Interia.Pl

interia.pl
interia receives about 710,155 unique visitors and 4,069,187 (5.73 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,681.24/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $16,855,960.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank interia.pl is ranked number 655 in the world and 0.1543% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Kraków, 77, Poland and links to network IP address 217.74.65.23.

About - Interia.Pl

WRITE article about interia.pl

How many visitors does interia.pl get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
710,155
Monthly Unique Visitors:
21,304,650
Daily Pageviews:
4,069,187 (5.73 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
655 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1543% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
15,413
Average Load Time:
(2592 ms) 22 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 86.4%85.3%10
United Kingdom 4.3%5.6%484
Germany 2.7%3.7%994
United States 1.0%0.7%14370
Ireland 0.9%0.5%311
Russia 0.6%0.8%6288
France 0.5%0.3%4733
Netherlands 0.5%0.4%2210

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
interia.pl
68.01%13.39%1.17
fakty.interia.pl
30.98%16.43%3.15
poczta.interia.pl
28.48%20.06%4.19
biznes.interia.pl
14.89%5.14%2.05
sport.interia.pl
14.49%6.02%2.47
motoryzacja.interia.pl
11.28%3.68%1.94
kobieta.interia.pl
7.61%2.53%1.98
tipy.interia.pl
7.05%4.64%3.9
pogoda.interia.pl
6.88%2.01%1.73
nt.interia.pl
6.30%1.83%1.73
film.interia.pl
6.09%1.78%1.74
facet.interia.pl
6.08%1.61%1.57
muzyka.interia.pl
5.70%1.39%1.45
praca.interia.pl
3.09%0.58%1.12
wideo.interia.pl
2.84%0.77%1.60
czateria.interia.pl
2.77%1.26%2.7
gry.interia.pl
2.59%0.52%1.20
google.interia.pl
1.98%1.13%3.4
mamdziecko.interia.pl
1.85%0.37%1.19
mojeinwestycje.interia.pl
1.73%0.89%3.1
konto.interia.pl
1.57%0.38%1.5
magazynauto.interia.pl
1.56%0.39%1.5
mobtech.interia.pl
1.40%0.33%1.4
wyniki.interia.pl
1.37%0.66%2.9
forum.interia.pl
1.21%0.54%2.7
dzikikraj.interia.pl
1.09%0.24%1.3
teksciory.interia.pl
1.05%0.25%1.4
raportdrogowy.interia.pl
1.03%0.20%1.1
zkarnego.interia.pl
0.84%0.17%1.2
ding.interia.pl
0.81%0.15%1.1
nowahistoria.interia.pl
0.77%0.18%1.4
m.interia.pl
0.73%0.14%1.1
porownywarka.interia.pl
0.70%0.22%1.9
bloodwars.interia.pl
0.70%8.18%69
katalog.interia.pl
0.65%0.52%4.7
ud.interia.pl
0.47%0.18%2.3
nazywo.interia.pl
0.36%0.06%1.0
firma.interia.pl
0.35%0.11%1.8
gramy.interia.pl
0.32%0.18%3.3
programtv.interia.pl
0.28%0.20%4.4
portal.interia.pl
0.27%0.06%1.4
ustawienia.interia.pl
0.21%0.10%2.8
teletydzien.interia.pl
0.21%0.07%2.0
forms.interia.pl
0.16%0.07%2.6
OTHER
0%0.40%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush interia.pl
Domain:
  interia.pl
Rank:
  232,863
Organic Keywords:
  871
Organic Traffic:
  2,704
Organic Cost:
  $176.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

interia.pl Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  10,619
Facebook shares:
  8,745
Facebook comments:
  3,120
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  22,484
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  1,372
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  512
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much interia.pl can earn?

Website Value:
$16,855,960.17
Daily Revenue:
$5,681.24
Monthly Revenue:
$170,437.20
Yearly Revenue:
$2,073,652.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is interia.pl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
217.74.65.23
ASN:
AS16138 
ISP:
INTERIA.PL Sp z.o.o. 
Server Location:
Kraków
77
Poland
 

Other sites hosted on 217.74.65.23

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://interia.pl/
http://www.interia.pl/
http://mdetect.interia.pl/detect
http://m.interia.pl/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://w.iplsc.com/internal/inpl.klmcounter/1.0.9/inpl.klmcounter.js
http://w.iplsc.com/internal/inpl.intad/1.0.32.iwa2/inpl.intad.js
http://hub.com.pl/_1443446112108/ad.js?id=TrNL5sZTm.G3a331.17KKFzyXYJmVcbhBVcIYLdLv4T.d7/x=375/y=667/key=testcappinguposlowach
http://w.iplsc.com/external/xui/2.3.2/xui.js
http://iwa.iplsc.com/gemius.js?v=3
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.interia.pl/s/css.2951133595d7d***5dffe21467de3e371.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://d.iplsc.com/weather/icons-bg-dark/3.png (3.9 minutes)
http://d.iplsc.com/weather/icons-bg-dark/4.png (5 minutes)
http://iwa.iplsc.com/xgemius.js?v=3 (38.6 minutes)
http://iwa.iplsc.com/iwa.js (38.7 minutes)
http://iwa.iplsc.com/gemius.js?v=3 (58 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 13.5KiB (20% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://i.iplsc.com/-/0003T02W0BM73TX9-C2.png could save 1.6KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ec.hub2.com.pl/files/m/j/j/t/p/uhjpa/Nissan_Qashqai.jpg could save 1.4KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ec.hub2.com.pl/files/o/e/p/m/l/vmnrw/BMW_seria5.jpg could save 1.4KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.iplsc.com/-/0003I6AO3BAGJ9R2-C2.png could save 1.3KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.iplsc.com/-/0003I6BSLJX1DTYG-C2.png could save 1.3KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://m.interia.pl/i/interia-logo-hd.png could save 1.1KiB (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.iplsc.com/-/0003I6AWMMCQPCN7-C2.png could save 1KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.iplsc.com/-/0003I6BQG7NRSSI9-C2.png could save 1KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.iplsc.com/-/0003I6ATIGQDM3KM-C2.png could save 1KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.iplsc.com/-/0003I6BNL9K4V2M0-C2.png could save 1KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.interia.pl/s/img/w/icon2/new-wyniki-x2.png could save 630B (46% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.hub.com.pl/zamykacz_welcomeboard.png could save 541B (24% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://m.interia.pl/ could save 2.5KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/program-tv/" class="more">Pełny program TV »</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <li class="controll-button less"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <li class="controll-button more"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <li class="slide on"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <li class="slide"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="inpl_cp_close" href="#z" class="bclose"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="inpl_cp_seemore" href="http://firma.i…lityka-cookies">[dowiedzieć się więcej]</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

W Sieci/Portale

How did interia.pl look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 10 Nov 2015 12:30:44 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 155243
Last-Modified: Tue, 10 Nov 2015 12:30:19 GMT
Connection: close
Server: IPL/2.1
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
A 217.74.65.23 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.interia.pl
Rname hostmaster.hub.interia.pl
Serial Number 2015110600
Refresh 3600
Retry 1000
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mx.interia.pl 3600
NS dns.poczta.fm 2587
NS ns.interia.pl 2587

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-10-07
Domain Age:
16 years 1 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pl...
DOMAIN NAME: interia.pl
registrant type: organization
nameservers: dns.poczta.fm.
ns.interia.pl. [217.74.65.131]
created: 1999.10.07 13:00:00
last modified: 2014.09.22 10:52:05
renewal date: 2024.10.06 14:00:00

option created: 2013.01.05 14:45:47
option expiration date: 2016.01.05 14:45:47

dnssec: Unsigned

TECHNICAL CONTACT:
company: Grupa Interia.pl sp. z o.o. sp.k
street: os. Teatralne 9a
city: 31-946 Krakow
location: PL
phone: +48.126462700
last modified: 2011.10.06


REGISTRAR:
Grupa Interia.pl sp. z o.o. sp. k.
os. Teatralne 9A
31-946 Krakow
Polska/Poland
+48.126 462 700
email

WHOIS database responses: http://www.dns.pl/english/opiskomunikatow_en.html

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system
Registrant data available at http://dns.pl/cgi-bin/en_whois.pl
Last update was 93 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

youjlzz.com
0 secs
interia.pl
0 secs
wwwyoujlzz.com
1 secs
zendetv.com
1 secs
cointext.com
1 secs
xyya.net
1 secs
okgioco.com
1 secs
xyzxyz.net
1 secs
bess.jp
1 secs
c2joy.com
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
interia.pl widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.