Interia.Pl - Info interia.pl

interia.pl receives about 457,400 unique visitors and 1,706,102 (3.73 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,594.06/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,422,642.91. According to Alexa Traffic Rank interia.pl is ranked number 828 in the world and 0.09148% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Krakow, 77, Poland and links to network IP address 217.74.65.23.

About - interia.pl

Portal INTERIA.PL - Więcej niż się spodziewasz
Interia - czołowy polski portal internetowy. Najlepsze serwisy informacyjne i tematyczne (Motoryzacja, Biznes, Sport, Nowe technologie, gry, Kobieta, Facet.) Bezpłatne poczta e-mail i serwis stron WWW
How did interia.pl look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is interia.pl?

Daily Unique Visitors:
457,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
13,722,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,706,102 (3.73 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
828 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.09148% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 88.6%87.8%11
United Kingdom 3.3%3.7%833
Germany 1.9%2.3%1804
United States 0.9%0.9%16445
Ireland 0.7%0.8%382
France 0.5%0.7%5164

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
interia.pl
59.37%17.52%1.14
poczta.interia.pl
25.16%15.63%2.40
fakty.interia.pl
22.51%14.14%2.43
pogoda.interia.pl
12.74%5.97%1.81
sport.interia.pl
11.99%6.54%2.11
biznes.interia.pl
9.40%4.05%1.66
motoryzacja.interia.pl
8.27%3.26%1.52
tipy.interia.pl
7.25%5.69%3.03
nt.interia.pl
6.57%2.15%1.26
muzyka.interia.pl
5.93%2.67%1.74
kobieta.interia.pl
5.32%2.00%1.45
film.interia.pl
5.27%2.47%1.81
facet.interia.pl
5.18%2.08%1.55
swiatseriali.interia.pl
3.55%1.74%1.9
gry.interia.pl
2.95%1.01%1.3
praca.interia.pl
2.24%0.67%1.1
teksciory.interia.pl
2.01%0.66%1.3
ud.interia.pl
1.98%1.08%2.1
mamdziecko.interia.pl
1.90%0.55%1.1
mobtech.interia.pl
1.62%0.46%1.1
konto.interia.pl
1.57%0.64%1.6
hg.interia.pl
1.45%0.38%1.0
forum.interia.pl
1.44%0.62%1.7
czateria.interia.pl
1.42%1.15%3.1
mojeinwestycje.interia.pl
1.14%0.70%2.4
magazynauto.interia.pl
1.01%0.35%1.4
wyniki.interia.pl
0.77%0.52%2.6
google.interia.pl
0.57%0.31%2.0
nowahistoria.interia.pl
0.56%0.18%1.2
programtv.interia.pl
0.39%0.26%2.6
zdjecia.interia.pl
0.38%0.12%1.2
raportdrogowy.interia.pl
0.37%0.10%1.1
dzikikraj.interia.pl
0.32%0.09%1.1
kodyrabatowe.interia.pl
0.31%0.09%1.1
ustawienia.interia.pl
0.28%0.14%2.0
bloodwars.interia.pl
0.28%3.02%41
nazywo.interia.pl
0.26%0.07%1.1
ding.interia.pl
0.24%0.07%1.1
porownywarka.interia.pl
0.23%0.08%1.4
zkarnego.interia.pl
0.21%0.06%1.1
teletydzien.interia.pl
0.19%0.09%1.9
encyklopedia.interia.pl
0.18%0.05%1.1
m.interia.pl
0.17%0.06%1.4
OTHER
0%0.52%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush interia.pl
Domain:
  interia.pl
Rank:
  38,462
Organic Keywords:
  128,624
Organic Traffic:
  40,540
Organic Cost:
  $28,493.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  70
Page Authority:
  64
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
10,273
Total Backlinks:
  6,300,683
Follow Links:
  5,823,381
Nofollow Links:
  477,302
Referring Domains:
  18,948
Referring IPs:
  15,388

How socially engaged is interia.pl?

Facebook:
  38,104
Google +:
  2,060
Linkedin:
  323
Stumbles:
  512
Buffer:
  15
Pins:
  1

How much interia.pl can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,594.06
Monthly Revenue:
$107,821.80
Yearly Revenue:
$1,311,831.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Poland 1,497,958$2,711.30
United Kingdom 63,126$393.27
Germany 39,240$189.53
United States 15,355$176.12
Ireland 13,649$67.70
France 11,943$56.13

How much money do interia.pl lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,076.90
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$32,306.89
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$393,067.11
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
525,206
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
15,756,193
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
191,700,350
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Poland 494,326$894.73
United Kingdom 10,100$62.92
Germany 11,380$54.96
United States 2,764$31.70
Ireland 5,323$26.40
France 1,314$6.17

How much is interia.pl worth?

Website Value:
$2,422,642.91

Where is interia.pl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
217.74.65.23
ASN:
AS16138 
ISP:
INTERIA.PL Sp z.o.o. 
Server Location:
Krakow
77
Poland
 

Other sites hosted on 217.74.65.23

How fast does interia.pl load?

Average Load Time:
(1862 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://interia.pl/
http://www.interia.pl/
http://mdetect.interia.pl/detect
http://m.interia.pl/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://w.iplsc.com/internal/inpl.klmcounter/1.0.9/inpl.klmcounter.js
http://w.iplsc.com/internal/inpl.intad/1.0.32.iwa2/inpl.intad.js
http://hub.com.pl/_1443446112108/ad.js?id=TrNL5sZTm.G3a331.17KKFzyXYJmVcbhBVcIYLdLv4T.d7/x=375/y=667/key=testcappinguposlowach
http://w.iplsc.com/external/xui/2.3.2/xui.js
http://iwa.iplsc.com/gemius.js?v=3
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.interia.pl/s/css.2951133595d7d***5dffe21467de3e371.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://d.iplsc.com/weather/icons-bg-dark/3.png (3.9 minutes)
http://d.iplsc.com/weather/icons-bg-dark/4.png (5 minutes)
http://iwa.iplsc.com/xgemius.js?v=3 (38.6 minutes)
http://iwa.iplsc.com/iwa.js (38.7 minutes)
http://iwa.iplsc.com/gemius.js?v=3 (58 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 13.5KiB (20% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://i.iplsc.com/-/0003T02W0BM73TX9-C2.png could save 1.6KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ec.hub2.com.pl/files/m/j/j/t/p/uhjpa/Nissan_Qashqai.jpg could save 1.4KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ec.hub2.com.pl/files/o/e/p/m/l/vmnrw/BMW_seria5.jpg could save 1.4KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.iplsc.com/-/0003I6AO3BAGJ9R2-C2.png could save 1.3KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.iplsc.com/-/0003I6BSLJX1DTYG-C2.png could save 1.3KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://m.interia.pl/i/interia-logo-hd.png could save 1.1KiB (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.iplsc.com/-/0003I6AWMMCQPCN7-C2.png could save 1KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.iplsc.com/-/0003I6BQG7NRSSI9-C2.png could save 1KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.iplsc.com/-/0003I6ATIGQDM3KM-C2.png could save 1KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.iplsc.com/-/0003I6BNL9K4V2M0-C2.png could save 1KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.interia.pl/s/img/w/icon2/new-wyniki-x2.png could save 630B (46% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.hub.com.pl/zamykacz_welcomeboard.png could save 541B (24% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://m.interia.pl/ could save 2.5KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/program-tv/" class="more">Pełny program TV »</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <li class="controll-button less"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <li class="controll-button more"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <li class="slide on"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <li class="slide"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="inpl_cp_close" href="#z" class="bclose"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="inpl_cp_seemore" href="http://firma.i…lityka-cookies">[dowiedzieć się więcej]</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

W Sieci/Portale

What sites are related to interia.pl?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 30 Jun 2017 17:39:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 185143
Last-Modified: Fri, 30 Jun 2017 17:38:58 GMT
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 217.74.65.23 3584
NS ns.interia.pl 812
NS dns.poczta.fm 812
MX mx.interia.pl 1176

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-10-07
Domain Age:
17 years 8 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pl...
DOMAIN NAME: interia.pl
registrant type: organization
nameservers: dns.poczta.fm.
ns.interia.pl. [217.74.65.131]
created: 1999.10.07 13:00:00
last modified: 2017.03.23 16:05:08
renewal date: 2024.10.06 14:00:00

option created: 2016.01.05 14:45:47
option expiration date: 2019.01.05 14:45:47

dnssec: Unsigned


REGISTRAR:
home.pl S.A.

ul. Zbożowa 4

70-653 Szczecin

Polska/Poland

+48.914325555

+48.504502500

https://home.pl/kontakt

WHOIS database responses: http://www.dns.pl/english/opiskomunikatow_en.html

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system
Registrant data available at http://dns.pl/cgi-bin/en_whois.pl
Last update was 51 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
interia.pl widget