Interia.Pl - Info interia.pl

interia.pl receives about 457,150 unique visitors and 1,865,172 (4.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,657.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,408,516.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank interia.pl is ranked number 849 in the world and 0.09143% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Krakow, 77, Poland and links to network IP address 217.74.65.23.

About - interia.pl

Portal INTERIA.PL - Więcej niż się spodziewasz
Interia - czołowy polski portal internetowy. Najlepsze serwisy informacyjne i tematyczne (Motoryzacja, Biznes, Sport, Nowe technologie, gry, Kobieta, Facet.) Bezpłatne poczta e-mail i serwis stron WWW
How did interia.pl look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is interia.pl?

Daily Unique Visitors:
457,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
13,714,500
Daily Pageviews:
1,865,172 (4.08 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
849 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.09143% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 86.1%85.6%11
United Kingdom 4.0%4.3%766
Germany 2.4%2.0%1737
United States 1.3%1.6%11170
Ireland 0.9%0.9%333
Norway 0.7%0.5%665
Netherlands 0.7%0.5%1372
France 0.6%0.8%4928

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
interia.pl
59.61%18.03%1.13
poczta.interia.pl
26.61%16.84%2.36
fakty.interia.pl
20.99%11.87%2.11
sport.interia.pl
11.14%5.62%1.89
biznes.interia.pl
9.31%3.97%1.59
tipy.interia.pl
7.69%5.55%2.69
pogoda.interia.pl
6.95%3.12%1.67
motoryzacja.interia.pl
6.91%2.60%1.40
muzyka.interia.pl
5.56%1.85%1.24
film.interia.pl
5.41%1.88%1.30
kobieta.interia.pl
5.33%2.08%1.46
nt.interia.pl
4.71%1.59%1.3
facet.interia.pl
4.39%1.71%1.45
swiatseriali.interia.pl
3.66%1.87%1.91
gry.interia.pl
3.14%1.02%1.2
czateria.interia.pl
1.96%0.98%1.9
mobtech.interia.pl
1.91%0.57%1.1
forum.interia.pl
1.78%0.65%1.4
konto.interia.pl
1.53%0.70%1.7
magazynauto.interia.pl
1.45%0.52%1.3
ud.interia.pl
1.43%0.78%2.0
teksciory.interia.pl
1.40%0.48%1.3
mamdziecko.interia.pl
1.33%0.38%1.1
praca.interia.pl
1.30%0.40%1.1
mojeinwestycje.interia.pl
1.18%1.16%3.7
wideo.interia.pl
1.17%0.60%1.9
hg.interia.pl
1.15%0.31%1.0
wyniki.interia.pl
1.05%0.66%2.3
nowahistoria.interia.pl
0.58%0.22%1.4
raportdrogowy.interia.pl
0.55%0.26%1.7
bloodwars.interia.pl
0.54%9.40%65
zkarnego.interia.pl
0.45%0.13%1.1
google.interia.pl
0.45%0.30%2.5
ciekawe.interia.pl
0.44%0.12%1.1
dzikikraj.interia.pl
0.43%0.13%1.2
zdjecia.interia.pl
0.42%0.13%1.1
programtv.interia.pl
0.40%0.18%1.7
porownywarka.interia.pl
0.30%0.10%1.3
m.interia.pl
0.26%0.09%1.4
ding.interia.pl
0.25%0.07%1.0
ustawienia.interia.pl
0.18%0.11%2.3
gramy.interia.pl
0.16%0.11%2.8
teletydzien.interia.pl
0.13%0.08%2.3
prawojazdy.interia.pl
0.10%0.06%2.1
nieruchomosci.interia.pl
0.04%0.06%6.4
leksykony.interia.pl
0.04%0.08%7.8
czaswojny.interia.pl
0.04%0.12%10
OTHER
0%0.45%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush interia.pl
Domain:
  interia.pl
Rank:
  43,934
Organic Keywords:
  78,692
Organic Traffic:
  41,075
Organic Cost:
  $36,290.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  71
Page Authority:
  64
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
10,792
Total Backlinks:
  7,656,268
Follow Links:
  6,644,230
Nofollow Links:
  1,012,038
Referring Domains:
  21,891
Referring IPs:
  17,803

How socially engaged is interia.pl?

Facebook:
  37,684
Google +:
  1,982
Linkedin:
  319
Stumbles:
  512
Buffer:
  15
Pins:
  1

How much interia.pl can earn?

Website Value:
$3,408,516.51
Daily Revenue:
$3,657.20
Monthly Revenue:
$109,716.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,334,878.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is interia.pl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
217.74.65.23
ASN:
AS16138 
ISP:
INTERIA.PL Sp z.o.o. 
Server Location:
Krakow
77
Poland
 

Other sites hosted on 217.74.65.23

How fast does interia.pl load?

Average Load Time:
(1987 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://interia.pl/
http://www.interia.pl/
http://mdetect.interia.pl/detect
http://m.interia.pl/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://w.iplsc.com/internal/inpl.klmcounter/1.0.9/inpl.klmcounter.js
http://w.iplsc.com/internal/inpl.intad/1.0.32.iwa2/inpl.intad.js
http://hub.com.pl/_1443446112108/ad.js?id=TrNL5sZTm.G3a331.17KKFzyXYJmVcbhBVcIYLdLv4T.d7/x=375/y=667/key=testcappinguposlowach
http://w.iplsc.com/external/xui/2.3.2/xui.js
http://iwa.iplsc.com/gemius.js?v=3
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.interia.pl/s/css.2951133595d7d***5dffe21467de3e371.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://d.iplsc.com/weather/icons-bg-dark/3.png (3.9 minutes)
http://d.iplsc.com/weather/icons-bg-dark/4.png (5 minutes)
http://iwa.iplsc.com/xgemius.js?v=3 (38.6 minutes)
http://iwa.iplsc.com/iwa.js (38.7 minutes)
http://iwa.iplsc.com/gemius.js?v=3 (58 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 13.5KiB (20% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://i.iplsc.com/-/0003T02W0BM73TX9-C2.png could save 1.6KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ec.hub2.com.pl/files/m/j/j/t/p/uhjpa/Nissan_Qashqai.jpg could save 1.4KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ec.hub2.com.pl/files/o/e/p/m/l/vmnrw/BMW_seria5.jpg could save 1.4KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.iplsc.com/-/0003I6AO3BAGJ9R2-C2.png could save 1.3KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.iplsc.com/-/0003I6BSLJX1DTYG-C2.png could save 1.3KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://m.interia.pl/i/interia-logo-hd.png could save 1.1KiB (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.iplsc.com/-/0003I6AWMMCQPCN7-C2.png could save 1KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.iplsc.com/-/0003I6BQG7NRSSI9-C2.png could save 1KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.iplsc.com/-/0003I6ATIGQDM3KM-C2.png could save 1KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.iplsc.com/-/0003I6BNL9K4V2M0-C2.png could save 1KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.interia.pl/s/img/w/icon2/new-wyniki-x2.png could save 630B (46% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.hub.com.pl/zamykacz_welcomeboard.png could save 541B (24% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://m.interia.pl/ could save 2.5KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/program-tv/" class="more">Pełny program TV »</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <li class="controll-button less"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <li class="controll-button more"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <li class="slide on"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <li class="slide"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="inpl_cp_close" href="#z" class="bclose"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="inpl_cp_seemore" href="http://firma.i…lityka-cookies">[dowiedzieć się więcej]</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

W Sieci/Portale

What sites are related to interia.pl?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 04 Mar 2017 12:47:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 179141
Last-Modified: Sat, 04 Mar 2017 12:47:09 GMT
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3583
A 217.74.65.23 3583
SOA 3583
Mname ns.interia.pl
Rname hostmaster.hub.interia.pl
Serial Number 2017030300
Refresh 3600
Retry 1000
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mx.interia.pl 3583
NS ns.interia.pl 2145
NS dns.poczta.fm 2145

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-10-07
Domain Age:
17 years 4 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pl...
DOMAIN NAME: interia.pl
registrant type: organization
nameservers: dns.poczta.fm.
ns.interia.pl. [217.74.65.131]
created: 1999.10.07 13:00:00
last modified: 2014.09.22 10:52:05
renewal date: 2024.10.06 14:00:00

option created: 2016.01.05 14:45:47
option expiration date: 2019.01.05 14:45:47

dnssec: Unsigned

TECHNICAL CONTACT:
company: Grupa Interia.pl sp. z o.o. sp.k
street: os. Teatralne 9a
city: 31-946 Kraków
location: PL
phone: +48.126462700
last modified: 2016.04.01


REGISTRAR:
Grupa Interia.pl sp. z o.o. sp. k.

os. Teatralne 9A

31-946 Kraków

Polska/Poland

+48.126 462 700

email

WHOIS database responses: http://www.dns.pl/english/opiskomunikatow_en.html

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system
Registrant data available at http://dns.pl/cgi-bin/en_whois.pl
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

rotary-perpignanmediterranee.org
29 secs
rswinkel.nl
41 secs
marketiniana.com
1 min
rsvit.de
1 min
1004tv.xyz
2 mins
arkiosk.com
2 mins
topbateriaexterna.com
3 mins
rst.mijnio.nl
3 mins
xinpear.com
3 mins
rsst.tv
4 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
interia.pl widget